Schedule and results

Legend

Webcast available
Recently updated event
Day 1 - April 21, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
School boccia Aréna Maurice-Richard 10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
National Boccia Aréna Maurice-Richard 2:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Mini-marathon Parc Jarry 10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
Junior Parahockey Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Day 2 - April 22, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
National Boccia Aréna Maurice-Richard 9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Junior Parahockey Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Day 3 - April 23, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
National Boccia Aréna Maurice-Richard 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Junior Parahockey Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Day 4 - April 24, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
Elementary school track and field with physical disability Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport sud 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
Elementary school baseball B Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Outside field - Baseball #2 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
High school ball hockey AA and D Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Aréna Michel-Normandin 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Canada Parahockey Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Elementary school Wheelchair slalom Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport nord 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school soccer C Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Surface synthétique 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Day 5 - April 25, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
Elementary school track and field without physical disability Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport sud et nord 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school baseball B Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Outdoor field - Baseball #2 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Elementary school baseball C Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Tennis court 10:30 a.m. à 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m
Elementary school Functionnal Circuit Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Natural surface 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school ball hockey A Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Aréna Michel-Normandin 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
High school swimming Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Pool 10:30 a.m. à 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Parahockey Canada Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
World Boccia Cup Aréna Maurice-Richard 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Day 6 - April 26, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
High school baseball C Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Tennis court 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Elementary school ball hockey Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school ball hockey B Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Aréna Michel-Normandin 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
High school soccer AA and A Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Outdoor fields - synthetic surface 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Mental Health Ball Hockey Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Aréna Michel -Normandin 2:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Parahockey Canada Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 a.m. to 19:30 p.m.
World Boccia Cup Aréna Maurice-Richard 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Day 7 - April 27, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
High school track and field without physical disability Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Outdoor track 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school Functionnal Circuit Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Natural surface 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school Rhythmic gymnastics Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Salle de judo 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
Elementary school soccer Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
High school ball hockey C Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Aréna Michel-Normandin 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Canada-USA Parahockey Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
World Boccia Cup Aréna Maurice-Richard 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Day 8 - April 28, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
High school track and field with physical disability Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport Nord 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school baseball A Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Terrain extérieur 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Elementary school Rhythmic gymnastics Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Judo room 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
Elementary school swimming Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Pool 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
High school soccer B et D Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Synthetic surface 10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
High school Wheelchair Slalom Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport sud 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
Wheelchair basketball Centre sportif Édouard-Montpetit 6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Powerchair soccer Centre sportif Édouard-Montpetit 5:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Canada-USA Parahockey Aréna Howie-Morenz 10:30 a.m. to 7:30 p.m.
World Boccia Cup Aréna Maurice-Richard 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Day 9 - April 29, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
Pickleball for deaf people Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Gymnases doubles 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Provincial softball tournament for deaf people Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Baseball 2 To be determined 5:00 p.m.
Para swimming Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard To be determined
Special Olympics Swimming Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Piscine À déterminer
Wheelchair basketball Centre sportif Édouard-Montpetit 9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Powerchair soccer Centre sportif Édouard-Montpetit 9:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Special olympics Rhythmic gymnastics Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Omnisport 10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chantal Petitclerc Classic 10km Wheelchair Race Parc Jean-Drapeau (Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve) 10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
World Boccia Cup Aréna Maurice-Richard 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Day 10 - April 30, 2023 SITE LOCAL HOUR MEDALS RESULTS
Wheelchair basketball Centre sportif Édouard-Montpetit 9:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Chantal Petitclerc Classic Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard Outdoor track 10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Powerchair soccer Centre sportif Édouard-Montpetit 9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
World Boccia Cup Aréna Maurice-Richard 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.

Merci à nos partenaires!

Thanks to our partners